Voted #1 Gold Buyer in Melbourne
Phone Icon
1800 618 805
Clock Icon
Mon - Thu 9:30am - 5:30pm
Fri 9:30am - 5:00pm
Saturday - Sunday Closed
Location Icon
Level 14, Off 1411
227 Collins Street
Melbourne, VIC 3000
we are in Business Since 1948
We have Free Car Parking
we are in Business Since 1948
Phone Icon
1800 618 805
Clock Icon
Mon - Fri: 9:30am - 5:30pm
Saturday - Sunday Closed
Location Icon
Level 14, Off 1411
227 Collins Street
Melbourne, VIC 3000

Privacy Policy

Gold Buyers Melbourne ("us", "we", or "our") operates the

https://www.goldbuyersmelbourne.com.au website (hereinafter referred to as the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data. The Privacy Policy for Gold Buyers Melbourne Include Following:

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions accessible from https://www.goldbuyersmelbourne.com.au/

Definitions

Service

Service is the https://www.goldbuyersmelbourne.com.au website operated by Gold Buyers Sydney

Personal Data

Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data, We Need Your Personal Information Because You Have Requested to our Product or Service. Gold Buyers Melbourne has Rights to collect your data for security purposes.

Usage Data

Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

Purchases

If you wish to use our products or services, we offer you the option of phoning, faxing or mailing in your order, or you can visit our showrooms during office hours

Cookies

Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

Email address

First name and last name

Phone number

Cookies and Usage Data

Usage Data

We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

Session Cookies.We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

Preference Cookies.We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

Security Cookies.We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data

Gold Buyers Melbourne uses the collected data for various purposes:

To provide and maintain the Service

To notify you about changes to our Service

To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so

To provide customer care and support

To provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the Service

To monitor the usage of the Service

To detect, prevent and address technical issues

Transfer Of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to - and maintained on - computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Australia and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Australia and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to terthat transfer.

Gold Buyers Melbourne will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure Of Data

Legal Requirements

Gold Buyers Melbourne may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

To comply with a legal obligation

To protect and defend the rights or property of Gold Buyers Sydney

To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public

To protect against legal liability

As an European citizen, under GDPR, you have certain individual rights. You can learn more about these guides in the GDPR guide.

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

By email: [email protected]

By phone number: 1800 618 805

Address: Level 14, Office 1411 / 227 Collins StreetMelbourne VIC 3000

9. Making a Complaint

If you have a complaint about the way we handle your personal information, you may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner by calling them at 1300 363 992, making a complaint online at www.oaic.gov.au or writing to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner, GPO Box 5218 Sydney NSW 2001.

You can find our website on Google by using any of the following phrase: Sell Gold Melbourne, Gold Buyers Melbourne, Sell Silver Melbourne, Sell Silver Bullion, Gold Buyers, Gold Price Scrap, Selling Gold, Selling Gold Melbourne, where to sell gold, Where to Sale Gold, Selling Gold in Melbourne, Sell Gold Melbourne.


We Buy Gold Up To

9ct $23.4 per gram
14ct $36.5 per gram
18ct $46.8 per gram
22ct $57.16 per gram
24ct $62.39 per gram
Gold Bullion Bars: Click Here
Silver Bullion Bars: Click Here

We Pawn Gold at

9ct $21.06 per gram
14ct $32.85 per gram
18ct $42.12 per gram
22ct $51.44 per gram
24ct $56.15 per gram

Prices Updated: Thursday, November 14 2019
Prices subject to supply and demand.


Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 9:30am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 5:30pm
Thursday 9:30am - 5:30pm
Friday 9:30am - 5:00pm
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Your Feedback

Please remember we are here to serve and help you so let us know what else we can do or how we can improve our service to you.

- Our friendly team


Not in Melbourne?


  • Follow us :